Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good.Useful.Duh !!

1286/Σ Trivandrum-Mysore Silk Route. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 10 2012 (19:31)
315
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3450 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+8310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:15+3312:20+335m1165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+352m21105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:12+3613:13+371m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:23+4113:25+422m21126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:35+4613:36+481m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:46+5213:47+521m21143.0388mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:15+5414:18+573m11160.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1:1014:40+1:101m11185.0359mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+5315:50+5710m11220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:052m31240.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:15+1:0617:18+1:063m21294.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m31370.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 26m
422 intermediate stations01:302509.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:30+2123:40+3310m433035.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3000:35+313m443095.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+342m143161.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3603:45+372m143253.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#23|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+411m143288.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#24/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m143306.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3705:10+364m143308.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1306:00+1910m543313.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#27/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2406:18+241m343325.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#28/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m243406.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#29%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+15-643450.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.