Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient transfer time***Daily & Telescopic***

12877/Σ Trivandrum-Chennai (Xfer@SA) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 26 2013 (07:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  08:38-08:39-1m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20-13:23-3m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15-14:25-10m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  14:43-14:45-2m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1425.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#21|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??1585.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#22|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??1591.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??1599.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1618.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1626.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1641.0-227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0925.0
#27|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1666.029153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1673.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#29|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-00:05-10m??1724.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:10-10m??2779.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2816.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2846.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2882.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??2913.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:15--??2937.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.