Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful weekly connection for pudukottai,karaikkudi,manamadurai,sivaganga people from vasco,hubli,bangalore with sufficient buffer.....

12880/Σ Vasco-da-gama-Karaikkudi-Manamadurai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Jan 26 2013 (12:54)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 76807/Tiruchchirapalli -Manamadurai DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Manamadurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1209:35+135m??125.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+255m??158.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+2211:35+215m??184.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2712:05+272m??1109.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+362m??1179.017737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30+314:40+610m??1199.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+162m??1274.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3269.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32+1317:34+152m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+132m??1458.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-320:20+95m??1503.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+342m??1599.043825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#14/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•23:10+1323:30+1820m??1663.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??2684.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+3500:50+352m??2741.060812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+245m??2930.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1905:25+3210m??2989.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3106:25+332m??21054.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+1108:20+3310m??21131.04486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli -Manamadurai DEMU/76807
0 intermediate stations-8:-200.0
#21|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:55+1??21131.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  10:10+410:11+41m??21144.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:26+410:27+41m??21160.054116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:41+510:42+81m??21173.052100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:55+710:56+91m??21184.06390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  11:11+1111:12+111m??21200.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  11:21+1311:22+131m??21209.043103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??21215.029110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+711:45+102m??21221.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??21226.07077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31|--|KALKallal  12:03+1212:04+121m??21239.0-81mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#32|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:09+191m??21256.01790mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  12:29+1312:30+141m??21262.025105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#34|--|MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:20-15-??21282.0-70mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.