Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya Mannargudi Weekly Chain

12882/Σ Gaya Mannargudi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 26 2013 (13:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2742 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0310.093116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:40+006:42+02m2185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+006:58+02m11103.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m01151.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m31205.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:43236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+012:35+02m11441.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+013:55+010m11519.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+015:10+05m51617.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+016:50+05m11708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+021:00+010m01953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40299.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m221252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+005:15+010m021460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+008:53+05m121703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  12:40+012:55+015m521911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+014:44+01m322050.079 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:13+016:15+02m022166.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+0-722347.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+1322347.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+821:50+92m822372.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+1622:20+162m622403.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)22:43+1822:45+162m022438.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1423:50+1310m522506.06045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#23%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+252m132548.06711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:13+4501:15+462m132591.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:34+4701:35+471m132608.0306mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3302:17+332m132628.07216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+372m132659.04832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+362m132673.06032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)03:30+3003:45+3615m332698.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#30%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)04:30+2004:45+2115m132728.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#31|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  05:40-7-132742.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.