Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Telescopic & Biweekly***Sufficient transfer time***

12883/Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@MAS) Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 26 2013 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7??10.053 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+112m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2718:20+273m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1420:00+165m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1621:30+175m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1522:20+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1023:15+125m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+175m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1401:55+152m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1206:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2700.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??2993.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1615:25+1615m??21131.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??21191.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??21239.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m??21281.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m??21481.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+182m??31759.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1815m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+215m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m??31953.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??32026.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??32069.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4108:06+395m??32132.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3210m??32248.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+3811:12+381m??32355.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+30-??32363.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.