Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Chennai 3 days Chain

12886/Σ Secunderabad Chennai 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 26 2013 (14:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  82 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 15h 37m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 82 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1213:10+141m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+291m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3414:05+351m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3514:35+351m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2915:07+322m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+4415:22+452m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:160.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:1118:43+1:125m??1142.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:2019:18+1:272m??1187.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:3119:30+1:332m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:3120:01+1:312m??1227.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4320:20+1:442m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:48+1:5820:50+2:062m??1294.01461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5056.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1201:00+1620m??2350.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#16/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2380.02329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#17%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-103:05+62m??2405.078 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+1503:24+192m??2427.068 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+2303:44+242m??2448.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+2803:57+292m??2463.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+3004:42+302m??2512.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+3305:06+322m??2540.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m??2578.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1105:44+1:112m??2594.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+4106:17+412m??2629.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+207:40+25m??2667.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+122m??2695.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??2722.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20-2-??2805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.