Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nzm sbc chain

12891/Σ nzm sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 26 2013 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 7
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 8
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1107:56+125m11134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2008:33+202m21184.021 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1808:50+185m11188.055 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:04+145m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+3810m41403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5215:05+515m31557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5417:10+565m11695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+1:105m21787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4422:00+465m31971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+4423:55+5010m811094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0702:15+1:185m521278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+392m121321.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+452m221365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+5105:35+513m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40+2207:55+2515m221516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+4209:30+5115m121592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5412:10+573m121737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:022m121796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5114:20+513m221864.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3115:00+325m121871.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 37m
14 intermediate stations00:2047.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m331918.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m031945.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m131951.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2016:20+202m031958.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m031968.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m131983.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+212m031997.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2617:17+282m032003.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3117:35+312m132019.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1718:40+205m132055.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+392m132081.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+355m232107.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+422m132140.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#35|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+282m132177.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1522:15+1410m132197.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+262m032272.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m042305.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m042328.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3200:43+332m142341.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+192m042456.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+262m042462.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2703:25+305m142501.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m042527.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+272m142553.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m142598.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+202m242661.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+15-842667.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.