Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain when 02779 upto sbc shows high waiting, no threat of missing train

12892/Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dudhsagar Break chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 26 2013 (16:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 3m  24 halts  Distance: 4614 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: -2060 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 06:42
Platform# 6
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 8
   W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 19m
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  06:30+406:42+512m610.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1110m21458.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+721:36+718m31986.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations05:54345.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:30+203:35+15m721331.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+205:00+25m721395.060 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+809:45+95m121673.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#7%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+172m121852.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1712:24+182m121863.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1713:02+172m121880.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+12-121909.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+515:50+55m121909.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+172m121924.03712mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m121942.02677mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLR»Castle Rock (3 PFs)»  17:35+2717:40+285m121968.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+1018:45+2810m221993.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 29m
304 intermediate stations01:002060.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2819:50+335m244053.038642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#17!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+292m144087.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:45+192m144123.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:30+222:40+510m144144.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m044219.075558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:11+2400:12+251m054252.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+282m054275.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:50+3400:52+352m154288.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:41114.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m054402.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+3502:46+343m054409.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+255m154448.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m054473.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19+3004:22+283m154500.047818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+162m154544.0-825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0332.0
#30|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  05:23+2105:25+212m054576.033907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2106:25+212m254608.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:45+16-854614.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.