Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

12898/Σ Mahananda Hoogly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Jan 26 2013 (21:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 572 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13245/Capital Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 427 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SM    S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT    
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Capital Express/13245
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:40-??10.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)15:41-15:46-5m??187.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#3%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??1116.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??1124.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  16:32-16:34-2m??1133.04538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1145.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)/13146 - Buffer: 2h 4m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:52-18:54-2m??1145.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#8%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:26-19:28-2m??1180.06631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m??1190.06431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??1201.03030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m??1236.06031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??1271.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1285.06625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#14!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  22:37-22:38-1m??1315.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#15%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1350.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2365.04522mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#17!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:07-01:08-1m??2406.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#18!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2423.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??2463.07017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#20/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2486.02714mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#21/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2528.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2537.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#23/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  05:35--??2572.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.