Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast link between guwhati & puri.

12899/Σ ghy-puri (sf) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Jan 27 2013 (07:30)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+2:11210.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2:0212:47+2:042m117.06352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0115:22+2:062m01182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2:2616:42+2:282m11289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2:2817:12+2:342m11307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:5119:25+2:5415m31433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  20:30+3:1220:32+3:122m21520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2:4923:40+2:4910m31668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:5700:14+2:572m02703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+2:5401:51+2:552m12792.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+3:1102:42+3:113m22852.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+3:2003:48+3:212m52904.06936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+3:33-82999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1212999.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+95m121114.07342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+221m021149.07124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:29+2108:31+212m021166.07122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:45+2008:47+202m321183.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:04+1809:06+172m221202.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:30+1309:34+124m121230.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  09:58+1009:59+101m321264.05617mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+252m221293.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:01+3011:03+302m321336.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:29+3311:30+331m221373.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+3812:02+402m321408.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:35+4412:40+435m521436.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+2913:20+285m621455.04425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+16-321499.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.