Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast link between guwhati & puri.

12899/Σ ghy-puri (sf) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Jan 27 2013 (07:30)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+15??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1512:47+152m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1315:22+172m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2316:42+232m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1817:12+202m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3419:25+3615m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+4520:32+452m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2623:40+2710m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:14+352m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+3601:51+372m??2792.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+5102:42+503m??2853.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+3703:48+392m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+30-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2999.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+307:45+35m??21114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+808:15+91m??21149.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+808:29+81m??21166.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#18/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+908:42+101m??21183.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+909:02+82m??21202.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+509:30+34m??21230.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+21m??21264.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+142m??21293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+172m??21336.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??21373.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+282m??21408.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2612:50+255m??21436.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1513:30+165m??21455.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+19-??21499.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.