Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...The second train is a weekly train available only on Tuesday

1290/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (21:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 40m Distance: 3119 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+3310.043648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1506:22+155m4152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+3207:03+322m3193.041268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+332m11126.083273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+452m11153.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:32+5808:34+1:032m01177.068247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:23+1:1309:25+1:132m51233.045227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+582m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0910:54+1:082m31303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+1:04-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 54m
112 intermediate stations13:300.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+014:15+045m02305.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:28+014:30+02m42312.048210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#13/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:56+014:58+02m42333.052207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:14167.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+018:17+05m12500.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+019:15+02m22553.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+020:15+03m12618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+021:45+010m02716.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m131008.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+003:35+05m031100.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+008:40+010m231398.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+009:41+02m031474.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m031593.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+012:10+010m131606.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+013:52+02m231748.060170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41102.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:33+015:38+05m131850.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:06+017:08+02m131957.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:57100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+019:20+015m632057.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+019:48+02m032089.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+021:13+02m332196.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+022:29+02m332313.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+023:43+02m132351.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+001:05+010m042434.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+001:22+02m342444.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+002:35+02m242516.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+003:35+02m342549.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+005:05+02m142634.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+006:40+05m042754.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)08:00+008:15+015m042814.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+009:00+02m142864.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+010:00+05m542914.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+011:10+05m042970.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+011:35+02m043001.04033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:42+012:45+03m143046.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:48+013:50+02m143100.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:25+014:30+05m243117.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:40+015:43+03m243177.04318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:19+016:21+02m343203.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:31+016:33+02m143212.010113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+016:47+02m043232.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m143273.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:45+018:46+01m043335.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:392.0
#52/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:25+019:30+05m043337.04112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#53/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:25+020:27+02m043375.03123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#54/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+021:35+05m243408.04715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#55%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:55+0-343424.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.