Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...The second train is a weekly train available only on Tuesday

1290/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (21:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  73 halts  Distance: 3423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3118 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 592 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+4??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+706:22+85m??152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1307:03+132m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1907:52+202m??1126.083274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2208:14+222m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1708:45+232m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3609:29+372m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+252m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+3310:54+322m??1303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+26-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+214:15+345m??1305.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+514:35+62m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#13/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+515:05+72m??1333.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+618:17+95m??1500.056 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-119:15+42m??1553.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+720:15+103m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2321:45+2810m??1716.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:0301:50+1:0410m??21008.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+5603:35+1:055m??21100.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+5908:40+5910m??21397.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:1109:41+1:122m??21474.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0611:20+1:052m??21592.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5412:00+5710m??21606.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2213:52+1:212m??21748.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2415:33+1:215m??21849.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5317:10+1:532m??21957.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:0119:20+1:0315m??22057.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:1219:48+1:122m??22088.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:1821:13+1:182m??22196.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+5822:29+582m??22312.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??22351.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:1401:05+1:1710m??32434.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:2101:22+1:262m??32444.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1602:35+1:172m??32516.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:35+1:042m??32549.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+422m??32633.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+5306:40+535m??32753.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3908:15+5320m??32813.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+5409:00+542m??32863.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4710:00+495m??32914.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+5011:10+505m??32970.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+5311:35+532m??33001.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+4412:40+443m??33045.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+5813:35+572m??33099.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+5614:05+565m??33116.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+5415:30+593m??33176.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:0616:05+1:062m??33202.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0716:16+1:072m??33211.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:1016:37+1:092m??33231.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0117:30+1:015m??33272.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??33334.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#52/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5119:00+545m??33337.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#53/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+362m??33375.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#54/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m??33408.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#55%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+22-??33423.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.