Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12910/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22832/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1610:50+152m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+912:00+310m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2613:02+261m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+251m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+331m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:44+401m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2815:24+272m??1400.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+519:05+1220m??1431.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+3500:12+352m??2764.05246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3801:40+3715m??2827.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:27+512m??21044.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+5406:55+5620m??21191.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+5807:20+595m??21210.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
58 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4512:40+415m??21532.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+40-??21647.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.