Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Telescopic & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12912/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@VZM) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+3010.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+717:40+72m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+518:05+72m11110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+419:08+52m21138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+919:34+91m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1021:00+111m11293.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1122:28+121m01400.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1123:40+1110m01431.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+1500:30+161m22491.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+1001:58+102m02580.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+602:42+61m02630.04217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:33151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+220m32781.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m02842.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856 - Buffer: 12m
199 intermediate stations02:05408.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+009:47+02m031250.07366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+012:47+02m031467.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+015:05+020m331614.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m031633.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m131661.06928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
25 intermediate stations02:06145.0
#19/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  18:16+018:18+02m031806.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+018:44+02m131839.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m031886.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  20:18+020:33+015m031955.06042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#23/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+0-232063.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.