Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12913/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@BBS) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+101m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1021:55+1315m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+332m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-204:30+220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+405:30+35m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-608:32+22m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40-111:00+220m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+511:25+55m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Dhauli Express/12822 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+613:05+95m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2913:40+295m??21254.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#12/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+3514:08+342m??21289.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+4114:37+412m??21326.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+262m??21369.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+4215:53+431m??21398.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+4216:21+414m??21432.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#17/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+452m??21460.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+4016:58+392m??21479.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#19/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+4717:11+481m??21496.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#20/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+5217:22+532m??21513.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+4518:08+435m??21548.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2319:32+232m??21656.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  20:15+34-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.