Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12915/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@BBS) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1213:41+121m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+117:55+415m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+221m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+351m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+132m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1400:30+1520m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1801:27+182m??2842.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1906:55+1920m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+2507:20+265m??21226.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+295m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+465m??21254.012428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3572.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:55+1:1411:57+1:152m??21326.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5613:53+562m??21432.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0015:30+1:025m??21548.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4216:56+421m??21656.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+44-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.