Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Chennai Day daily Chain

12918/Σ Rameswaram Chennai Day daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 27 2013 (22:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44+005:45+01m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+606:02+71m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+806:21+81m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+506:45+71m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+907:00+111m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+1307:32+141m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+202m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2308:08+231m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+2408:18+241m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  08:27+2608:28+261m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-6-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2411:15+2010m??1161.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??1182.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2812:18+273m??1223.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2713:05+281m??1281.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+914:05+135m??1318.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#23/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1614:25+171m??1329.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#24/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+915:20+111m??1387.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??1422.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+816:10+92m??1441.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+117:15+45m??1496.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+72m??1533.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+112m??1563.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08-619:10+32m??1599.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??1630.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+102m??1647.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#33/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:35-3-??1654.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.