Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is for those who want to go delhi from sln in day time can use this chain [3days week] NOTE- on Monday u can use 14227

12923/Σ SLN-NDLS day time chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Jan 28 2013 (01:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 867 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 7m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 5
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# 12
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+10510.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+262m1139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+3105:47+312m3158.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#4/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+3606:09+362m2186.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+3706:31+362m11104.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+3806:50+372m11121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+3707:13+382m11143.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+4107:39+402m11175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+4707:55+472m11194.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+512m11209.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+5708:24+572m11226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  09:50+3710:00+3410m71283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 36m
260 intermediate stations03:1572.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)13:15+1:5913:45+1:3230m53355.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1214:47+2:132m23409.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2915:28+2:368m43427.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5417:03+2:551m23566.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:2017:53+3:211m33642.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4218:54+3:431m03706.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m33736.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5120:59+3:512m33842.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:51-123867.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.