Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lokmanya Tilak Tirunelveli Weekly Chain

12927/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (15:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  43 halts  Distance: 1925 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1694 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+332m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+4901:45+532m??182.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+1:0802:35+1:082m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3303:55+415m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+3305:30+405m??1248.061519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+5008:45+5210m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3010:55+412m??1548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+2411:38+242m??1575.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1512:05+215m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+4613:30+512m??1693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+4314:10+432m??1722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+422m??1762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1116:30+1515m??1815.057455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+2417:02+322m??1843.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21156.0
#17/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+362m??1999.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??11050.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1422:05+2210m??11125.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+305m??11193.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+255m??21220.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2001:00+215m??21256.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3502:40+3910m??21359.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??21414.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-206:20+175m??21537.05286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4895.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1908:10+452m??21632.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-27-??21694.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56320 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+3314:30+345m??21694.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  14:41+3514:42+361m??21701.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:51+3814:52+411m??21711.058129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+381m??21737.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:42+4915:43+581m??21764.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0116:05+1:021m??21786.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0716:25+1:091m??21808.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0816:40+1:091m??21822.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1016:50+1:092m??21829.05750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0917:00+1:082m??21837.05845mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  17:08+1:0817:10+1:082m??21844.01047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#39%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3918:00+4510m??21851.03144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  18:07-18:08-1m??21855.03841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#41%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+521m??21879.06595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:01+5319:02+551m??21893.03496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  19:16+5119:17+541m??21901.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  19:26+5719:27+1:071m??21912.02978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??21915.01363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#46/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  20:20+33-??21925.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.