Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain

12929/Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 28 2013 (15:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1522:13+182m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+372m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2423:45+252m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2601:00+4610m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3604:00+363m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4204:55+423m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+412m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+233m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+606:50+135m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+322m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+362m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+482m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5310:00+542m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0310:40+1:022m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5411:27+532m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1912:40+2010m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5013:45+502m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+532m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5014:45+572m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5515:05+562m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+352m??2998.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3717:17+372m??21005.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+275m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+3018:38+322m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+4919:30+492m??21140.032 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1521:50+2620m??21204.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3722:16+382m??21218.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4322:30+432m??21224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+432m??21281.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+292m??31356.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+1802:50+1620m??31440.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??31450.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#34/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5903:25+592m??31486.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+1:002m??31502.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+4404:30+462m??31534.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0004:55+1:032m??31567.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1606:25+185m??31601.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+810m??31601.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??31656.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??31674.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??31709.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+282m??31767.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3513:20+385m??31779.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+491m??31816.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5214:50+522m??31873.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5915:20+591m??31914.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m??31932.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4116:15+3710m??31936.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+452m??31979.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+481m??32006.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+561m??32028.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3318:40+355m??32064.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+275m??32093.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+352m??32121.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??32135.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+231m??32153.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+221:45+1810m??32166.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+291m??32184.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:11+362m??32199.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??32220.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2123:20+225m??32237.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32266.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:49+271m??32269.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??42278.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??42289.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+323m??42302.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??42343.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??42356.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+482m??42374.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??42386.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m??42410.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??42443.019 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+482m??42446.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+452m??42463.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4803:55+482m??42472.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5004:08+492m??42487.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??42493.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??42517.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5304:52+522m??42520.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+15-??42540.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.