Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shalimar Trivandrum Weekly Chain

12936/Σ Shalimar Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 28 2013 (18:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+3??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+412:23+32m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-414:05+25m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+615:02+61m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+215:40+22m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+172m??1291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+2117:08+212m??1334.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+365m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5018:50+505m??1434.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4719:45+4320m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0321:30+1:035m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+4422:55+442m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:055m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0002:10+5820m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:1204:20+1:121m??21029.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1305:12+1:132m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2306:25+1:241m??21169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0908:10+1:0615m??21229.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m??21367.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0411:45+1:041m??21484.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+4712:52+512m??21522.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0413:15+1:051m??21550.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+5813:35+591m??21577.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+40-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??21660.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??21685.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??21716.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+161m??21740.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??21751.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??21781.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??21819.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??21873.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+185m??31997.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+445m??32091.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+481m??32113.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+335m??32153.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+361m??32171.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??32197.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+381m??32224.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+451m??32245.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+471m??32267.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4606:30+471m??32281.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#43/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+610m??32310.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+151m??32338.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2008:35+211m??32353.05396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??32361.06895mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2608:55+271m??32371.01679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-609:55+810m??32384.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+111m??32402.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+171m??32417.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:46+201m??32425.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+241m??32438.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+0-??32455.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.