Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate on Sat and Mon

12950/Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Ahmedabad-Somnath Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 29 2013 (11:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 49 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)12:35-12:40-5m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:59-13:02-3m??1138.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??1175.054407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??1331.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??1337.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:30-18:45-15m??1337.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??1376.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1390.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02-21:04-2m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m??1479.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??1489.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-22:55-10m??1520.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1576.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m??2617.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??2698.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2731.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2804.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??2827.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19-05:49-30m??2878.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??2913.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2932.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m??2950.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2974.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m??2978.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42-08:44-2m??2989.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21043.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??21108.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??21156.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??21183.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:07-7m??21225.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#44|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??21231.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??21266.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37-14:39-2m??21282.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#47|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21302.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#48|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??21328.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#49|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??21363.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??21379.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#51|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??21410.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#52#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00--??21414.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.