Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 2

12952/Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Jaipur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 29 2013 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# 3
 M    S
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+54310.045675mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53+1:1010:55+1:102m2129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23+1:1011:25+1:102m1147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53+1:0811:55+1:082m1172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13+1:0312:15+1:032m0188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1:1012:40+1:125m21115.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:59+1:1113:02+1:113m21138.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:35+1:1113:37+1:102m11175.054407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:1715:05+1:2010m01245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:262m21263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+1:3616:35+1:372m21331.019496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:3417:00+1:415m31337.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967 - Buffer: 37m
338 intermediate stations00:55716.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+318:05+210m331053.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+318:36+32m131063.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+418:58+42m131092.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+319:36+32m031133.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+220:14+22m031176.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-121:35+010m031236.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+125m231292.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#20/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+223:38+22m231332.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+200:16+22m041384.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+200:40+22m041417.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+301:00+32m241445.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+401:55+410m141517.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+104:00+120m041625.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+205:46+21m141750.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#27|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+0-241757.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.