Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly/Telescopic

12960/Σ Bangalore - Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 29 2013 (13:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+1??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1108:52+111m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+909:18+92m??170.082812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+809:45+82m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+710:30+132m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+202m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??1177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+192m??1205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+172m??1230.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+202m??1246.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??1254.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+232m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+222m??1291.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+2413:25+242m??1318.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#18/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+262m??1354.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:30+11-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+5??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+182m??1497.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4221:45+431m??1652.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2000:20+1910m??2790.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m??2891.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+541m??2998.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+142m??21172.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+208:20+910m??21241.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+1208:40+123m??21255.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+132m??21374.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1111:55+1510m??21450.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3013:10+311m??21554.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3514:32+362m??21641.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+617:10+1415m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2818:05+282m??21815.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2010m??21993.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3422:10+345m??22084.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+229m??32182.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+704:15+1420m??32360.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5105:48+532m??32450.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2507:20+2515m??32494.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#41!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0508:45+1:055m??32569.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#42!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5010:18+575m??32634.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#43!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+9-??32700.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.