Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar Tiruchy 3 days Chain

12966/Σ Dadar Tiruchy 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 29 2013 (19:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 56844/Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+242m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+372m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2523:45+262m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2601:00+3810m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2504:00+263m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3804:55+373m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1406:15+153m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+55m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2507:15+242m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+372m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+472m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3911:27+382m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1010m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+362m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+342m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVG•Davangere (2 PFs)•  15:03+3315:05+342m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1217:05+132m??2998.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??21005.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-118:10+65m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+618:38+92m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??21140.032 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1021:50+1520m??21204.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+292m??21218.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+285m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1604:25+4210m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56844
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#33%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+2??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:01+808:02+91m??31499.064161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  08:09+1108:10+121m??31507.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  08:21+1408:22+141m??31520.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  08:31+1308:32+141m??31526.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+171m??31539.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  08:52+1908:53+201m??31543.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+275m??31553.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  09:16+2909:17+331m??31562.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42%--%MYUMayanoor  09:24+3409:25+341m??31571.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43%--%SEVSithalavai  09:29-09:30-1m??31576.018107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#44%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  09:39+3009:40+381m??31578.044104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  09:46+3609:47+361m??31583.05298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+412m??31592.03990mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  10:14+3710:15+371m??31601.03985mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  10:24+3310:25+331m??31607.03785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  10:30+3210:31+321m??31610.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#50%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31614.02177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+241m??31619.02375mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#52%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  11:08+2011:10+202m??31625.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??31627.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#54/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  11:35+4-??31629.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.