Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1297/Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  71 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??120.061737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:45-25m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.067651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2872.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2897.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2939.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??2984.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??21032.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m??21056.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21090.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??21111.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??21137.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21180.063309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??21195.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02-17:04-2m??21207.089298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#22/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??21225.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21235.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#24/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21256.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21287.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#26/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21301.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??21330.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m??21363.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#29/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21413.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21430.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21480.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??21508.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21524.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??31555.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31605.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31608.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31647.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31699.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??31762.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??31797.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??31818.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??31875.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31898.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31930.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??31952.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#46/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??31967.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m??31975.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??31981.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#49%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??31988.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??32000.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??32011.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??32022.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??32034.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??32040.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#55%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??32050.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??32057.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??32065.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#58%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??32073.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??32082.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??32087.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??32109.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32113.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#63%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??32145.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#64!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??32173.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#65!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??32182.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#66!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??32203.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#67%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??32210.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#68!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??32238.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??32251.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#70!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32260.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#71!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??32270.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#72/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32291.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#73/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??32340.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.