Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain for Pune from Marathwada. No good train or chain on this day

12974/Σ Marathwada Pune weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1190 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 1000 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 59m
#2. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1510.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+262m2176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m21109.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+322m11148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m11161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1510:13+163m11196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+155m11221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+42m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m21261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m11307.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)13:44+3913:45+391m01321.041355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#13|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1414:30+141m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|HEM•Himayatnagar (2 PFs)•  14:44+1614:45+161m11366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#15|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+141m11403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m21424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+1910m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+362m31477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4118:12+432m11505.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+501m11533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m11547.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+511m11575.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+452m11619.050503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+345m21682.060558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#25|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+381m11716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m11743.084546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+461m01771.026590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m41794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m42795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+225m32868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+125m02919.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2104:20+184m521000.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940 - Buffer: 4m
206 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2305:15+243m631052.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1:0506:00+1:023m031099.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1:0406:40+1:022m031126.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+22-131190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.