Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once latur, parbhani to Lucknow and Gorakhpur chain.

12976/Σ Latur parbhani Lucknow Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2013 (01:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-14:10-15m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-18:15-10m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15-22:30-15m??1422.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40-00:50-10m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2549.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??2578.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-07:40-10m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??2864.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07-10:09-2m??2930.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34-10:37-3m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35--??21038.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12592 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21038.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??21142.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-19:33-3m??21206.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??21229.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21266.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21336.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31428.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54202.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??31630.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18-04:30-12m??31720.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#32/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??31834.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#33/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??31882.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??31941.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??31958.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45-10:05-20m??32013.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#37/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32024.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32048.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??32137.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??32165.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??32226.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??32255.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05--??32289.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.