Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kanpur

12978/Σ jaipur kharagpur via kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 30 2013 (01:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46-23:51-5m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20-00:25-5m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-01:11-3m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15-04:05-50m??2313.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??2414.036405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??2707.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05-13:30-25m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??2783.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??21015.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??21015.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??31362.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18-04:21-3m??31568.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??31644.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??31737.074240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#21/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??31810.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#22/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??31863.06789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#23%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35-10:50-15m??31978.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22117.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??32095.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??32157.06922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??32201.08236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??32273.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#28/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:50--??32300.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.