Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

12992/Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Jan 30 2013 (21:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2201:00+207m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1410m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1010m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+106:40+110m??2249.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1807:36+182m??2324.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2008:05+212m??2358.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+292m??2454.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??2471.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2511:37+262m??2522.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#12%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+4212:18+422m??2574.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+4113:02+412m??2624.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#14%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3713:53+373m??2671.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#15%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2815:05+2910m??2738.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#16%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2916:40+3210m??2818.078 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3418:31+343m??2958.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3619:17+362m??21024.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:22+1810m??21123.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3222:17+352m??21176.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+5523:10+572m??21241.03593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#22/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1120m??31310.07651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#23|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3402:23+342m??31374.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+425m??31410.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+3604:21+362m??31481.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m??31540.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+292m??31773.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#28/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+26-??31792.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.