Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain

12998/Σ Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 30 2013 (22:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+220:33+25m??12.04711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+720:50+81m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+1721:11+171m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+2121:40+215m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express/12830 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+562m??164.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:44+1:0622:45+1:071m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:19+1:0923:20+1:101m??1154.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3501:20+4010m??2214.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+501m??2245.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:29+5702:30+571m??2303.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+5203:15+531m??2352.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29-704:30+101m??2469.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2905:55+375m??2507.06219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:48+3706:50+372m??2562.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+25-??2645.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.