Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic Available. 30 mins slower than the fastest chain of this route.

1300/Σ Jammu Udaipur(Shortest Distance) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+0210.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:42+106:47+15m1199.068328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+008:30+03m21212.048 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-209:45+010m31264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+511:50+810m21378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1715:10+1710m11588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Chetak Express/12981
176 intermediate stations08:501291.0
#7/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+18221879.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+242m321889.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:14+3420:16+352m121906.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)20:37+4820:39+482m021936.049228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:0321:07+1:042m521957.073246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12%--%AELAteli (2 PFs)21:38+1:1421:39+1:141m021995.086286mNWRDist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#13%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:49+1:2021:51+1:202m022009.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:33+1:2222:35+1:222m122059.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#15%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:05+1:2223:07+1:222m122096.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1:2123:21+1:222m322106.075482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:47+1:2623:48+1:271m022138.056402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#18%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:2500:30+1:265m032173.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:2801:09+1:292m132224.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#20%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:2502:15+1:2710m532253.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  02:37+1:3102:39+1:312m032276.084428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3303:11+1:342m132318.067403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:11+1:2704:16+1:265m232385.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#24!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:13+1:2205:33+1:2020m132439.066403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#25%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:1606:40+1:162m032510.048501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#26%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0307:30+1:032m132549.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:50+57-232553.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.