Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai Rameswaram Weekly Chain. Alternative only.

13002/Σ Sengottai Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 31 2013 (13:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 335 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 473 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+61m??124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1012:39+101m??133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+712:55+81m??145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+713:25+201m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2213:37+221m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+241m??1106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1214:30+151m??1130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+1714:42+191m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:10+211m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+0-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2116:05+275m??1174.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#16|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2616:55+265m??1222.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+3017:17+341m??1246.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+4517:47+461m??1281.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#19|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+3418:31+351m??1318.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#20|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45-8-??1335.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.