Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily Connectivity from National Capital to the Holy pilgrimage place of Guruvayur via Thrissur... Also safe and sufficient buffer for Unexpected delays..!!!

13003/Σ New Delhi - Thrissur - Guruvayur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 31 2013 (15:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2687 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56374/Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  11:08+911:11+103m??1134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+612:10+95m??1188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1213:22+142m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2815:40+2810m??1403.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+465m??1557.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0010m??1695.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+555m??1787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5101:10+512m??21040.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5702:05+1:0010m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1004:25+1:143m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:1705:20+1:182m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+4406:45+1:042m??21402.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0808:35+1:063m??21483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:345m??21518.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??21721.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:405m??21796.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4417:46+1:482m??21907.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:12+1:492m??21986.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4610m??22032.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??22092.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:5322:30+1:532m??22147.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??22202.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3100:36+1:322m??32251.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:392m??32283.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??32346.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??32393.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:462m??32416.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:502m??32425.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4604:10+1:472m??32445.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m??32457.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:375m??32479.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m??32500.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m??32522.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:482m??32544.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3307:00+1:355m??32568.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3707:15+1:371m??32578.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3807:30+1:381m??32593.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:45+1:412m??32609.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3908:05+1:392m??32624.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4108:25+1:411m??32643.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m??32654.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:42+1:492m??32687.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)/56374
0 intermediate stations-9:-420.0
#47/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -10:55+1??32687.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  10:58+1010:59+101m??32689.04012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  11:30+0-??32710.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.