Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Telescopic & Weekly***Convenient,Sufficient transfer time***

13008/Σ Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 31 2013 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+131m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+501:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1201:27+371m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3102:25+315m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3302:57+371m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2904:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0505:00+1:052m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0605:35+1:082m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5706:40+1:002m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0607:02+1:061m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:202m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2507:55+1:252m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2709:50+3010m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+342m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+1913:00+2920m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1815:52+232m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3816:18+411m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+5417:45+551m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5018:58+501m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+3520:20+3115m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express (PT)/17016 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1123:00+2110m??21101.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#25!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:03+311m??31144.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3700:32+381m??31174.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+4000:51+401m??31190.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#28!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:21+331m??31208.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2901:46+291m??31228.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2902:00+291m??31238.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2102:32+232m??31255.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+4203:20+2820m??31278.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3803:59+401m??31328.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#34/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+3804:26+391m??31365.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+5104:42+531m??31381.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+2205:13+221m??31422.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+1:1505:45+1:151m??31445.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+202m??31461.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1307:35+1820m??31478.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??31487.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2408:11+242m??31504.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m??31539.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1909:12+192m??31570.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1709:32+172m??31594.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1609:48+162m??31609.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#46/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??31629.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??31642.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+142m??31656.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+182m??31682.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#50/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m??31714.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+2311:56+232m??31732.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2512:25+265m??31756.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+3012:42+302m??31778.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+3513:27+382m??31833.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#55/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2014:19+232m??31877.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+225m??31904.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#57/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+8-??31923.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.