Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13014/Σ Asansol Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2721 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1595 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 49m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 28m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 6
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0610.053114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+316:43+41m2137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+417:25+42m0176.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:13+719:15+72m01192.067234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+721:05+720m01293.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+622:40+65m01394.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#7/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+623:35+610m01443.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+700:17+72m22486.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1201:20+125m02562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+802:55+810m02625.052213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+803:12+82m12638.069186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+804:17+82m02711.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+206:20+315m02766.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+307:05+32m02813.068122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+207:28+22m02836.069139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+308:20+35m02891.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+409:55+420m22952.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+812:01+81m021102.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+812:57+82m021153.08223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1114:03+111m021242.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+915:45+815m021301.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+916:13+91m021333.074 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+517:41+551m321440.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1218:57+571m321557.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1320:05+132m121595.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 12m
123 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2721:52+272m331733.05119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3110m431816.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+295m341826.080151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+501m041898.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m341931.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m042015.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m042070.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m342136.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m142196.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m142246.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m242296.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m242352.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m242383.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:05+2111:15+4210m542396.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+4112:00+413m142429.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+552m142484.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+525m242501.0509mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:45+1:103m142561.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:06+1:191m242579.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:17+1:221m342586.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:29+1:232m142595.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:241m142608.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m342616.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:16+1:191m042629.04213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1217:00+1:125m142657.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:24+1:141m242680.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-442721.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.