Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13019/Σ Bangalore Purulia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (21:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2184 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 2
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+0210.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+708:12+72m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1308:23+132m2114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+141m2123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+161m0143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1509:18+142m4170.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1309:45+132m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+182m41145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+252m21161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+262m21177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2511:25+252m21205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+242m21229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22606 - Buffer: 39m
65 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+114:55+15m42359.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+316:00+32m12430.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+116:30+12m02460.028152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+517:30+510m02484.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+719:08+92m22567.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1219:34+121m22606.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1621:00+161m12722.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+2023:40+2210m02861.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+2300:30+241m23920.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+2101:58+202m331010.04723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:17200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+906:35+920m331210.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+105m031271.06866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:50+910:55+95m031488.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15148.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+813:30+720m431636.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:55+714:00+75m031655.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+814:35+85m131682.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m031754.05536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1317:27+132m331860.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#31/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m031941.05724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+1119:05+112m031973.01448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+820:17+82m031990.09452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m032062.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+132m032092.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1322:20+135m032145.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#37/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:05+12-232184.0-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.