Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13019/Σ Bangalore Purulia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (21:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+408:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1108:23+112m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1008:35+111m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1008:52+101m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+809:18+82m??170.082812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+709:45+72m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+510:30+122m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+182m??1162.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+172m??1178.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+162m??1205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??1230.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22606 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+314:55+35m??1230.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+92m??1301.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??1331.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:30+1310m??1355.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1719:08+272m??1438.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3919:34+391m??1476.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5621:00+581m??1593.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3610m??1732.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:37+432m??2791.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4302:03+432m??2881.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+406:35+620m??21082.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+55m??21143.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1311:00+55m??21360.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+520m??21507.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+115m??21526.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4814:20+485m??21554.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:0615:14+1:062m??21626.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4017:27+402m??21732.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#31/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+112m??21813.05724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+372m??21844.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2520:17+302m??21866.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+4021:05+411m??21939.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+402m??21969.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3622:20+385m??22022.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#37/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+34-??22061.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.