Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13020/Σ Coimbatore Vishakapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (22:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  TW   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+507:45+65m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+908:35+103m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1109:15+121m??1204.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+909:35+101m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+162m??1281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-114:55+105m??1365.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1417:30+1810m??1490.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2319:08+272m??1573.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27294.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3410m??1867.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4200:37+431m??2926.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4002:03+402m??21016.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+820m??21217.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+707:43+65m??21278.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-611:00+15m??21495.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+313:25+520m??21642.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1013:50+195m??21661.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4014:20+405m??21689.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:0115:14+1:012m??21761.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+262m??21867.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#24/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+332m??21948.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#25/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:25+17-??21983.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.