Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weakly Exp with 2AC, 3AC classes.

13029/Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 31 2013 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 931 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 808 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 3h 11m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 40 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express/18419
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -14:25+0??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-815:25+25m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2516:25+255m??191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:15+4017:17+402m??1163.03736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+162m??1206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2419:20+225m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#8/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+2220:45+215m??1381.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+262m??1403.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4973.0
#10/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+4322:37+441m??1476.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+382m??1506.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2200:35+2115m??2559.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#13/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+4602:36+4444m??2600.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1482.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0503:55+1:045m??2682.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+5104:30+4710m??2711.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+262m??2755.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1307:37+202m??2808.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patliputra Express/18622 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+282m??2808.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+3009:22+302m??2809.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m??2815.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+302m??2824.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3109:57+302m??2830.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+3110:04+312m??2834.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+2910:17+312m??2842.07348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+3310:25+332m??2849.08248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:29-10:30-1m??2855.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3210:34+332m??2858.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3510:49+362m??2868.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3810:58+372m??2877.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3011:13+312m??2886.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+4311:38+462m??2901.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+3211:48+322m??2909.05154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+3612:04+382m??2921.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+3112:18+322m??2929.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+36-??2931.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.