Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Tri weekly Connectivity...Second Train is available on Sun, Tue and Thu...

1303/Σ Hubli-BHagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??120.061737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:45-25m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.067651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??2872.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21287.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00-20:10-10m??21363.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21430.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??21608.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??31699.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m??31797.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??31968.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32048.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??32169.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??32205.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??32221.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??32273.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??32313.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??32323.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17-13:19-2m??32332.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??32344.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??32353.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32368.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??32386.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??32411.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??32429.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??32444.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:12-7m??32446.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??32462.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??32469.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#40%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-17:27-5m??32491.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32502.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??32520.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??32544.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.