Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- ITASI- Nagpur - Warangal- Vijaywada _ Chennai

13033/Σ Patna- Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 01 2013 (01:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1389 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25-??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??142.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23-10:33-10m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m??1132.08848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??1221.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??1270.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#13/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  16:12-16:14-2m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1375.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52-18:07-15m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??1503.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??1746.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2845.091388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0091.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2936.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??21113.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35-06:45-10m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??21181.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00-11:02-2m??21266.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16-11:18-2m??21279.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15-14:30-15m??21479.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??21688.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21931.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??32139.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10--??32570.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.