Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
leaves bhubaneswar at 1:10am at night. Via Samastipur- Barauni- Kiul - KHARAGPUR - Bhabaneswar.

13035/Σ Darbhanga-Chennai "Sita Temple" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 01 2013 (01:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express/18420 - Buffer: 19m
#1|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  06:25+006:35+010m210.03255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:44+006:46+02m115.02655mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)08:00+008:25+025m3137.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+009:35+010m4188.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+010:43+05m41127.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+012:10+02m31180.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+012:56+08m11225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+013:25+04m01254.049254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+015:30+025m61335.042114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+016:45+015m01377.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+017:25+02m01430.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#12/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+017:45+01m01460.06474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#13/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m01532.01952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:48+019:50+02m01549.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+021:35+05m21662.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m01724.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:21+023:23+02m01768.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m32840.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:00+001:05+05m42867.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Howrah - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 10m
109 intermediate stations05:1063.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+525m33930.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4920m43949.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:05+5808:07+582m231020.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#23/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0008:45+1:002m231075.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+1:0009:10+595m031096.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:31+5909:33+592m031121.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:50+5809:52+582m031139.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+4410:37+452m231171.06728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5111:02+512m031197.08613mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:35+5311:37+532m031244.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#30/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  12:05+5712:07+572m031282.056103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5112:45+515m131313.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5814:10+5620m031374.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1:0715:03+1:071m231407.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+1:1215:47+1:131m131471.07225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1516:02+1:151m131488.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:2116:30+1:221m331525.05117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:2017:34+1:235m131575.05923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:3217:58+1:331m031597.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:3318:16+1:341m331617.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3618:50+1:371m331665.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:1220:40+1:1115m631724.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:1321:15+1:141m331756.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1921:48+1:211m031799.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:01+1:251m031814.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2222:46+1:231m331863.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:3200:03+1:321m341980.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+5301:25+542m142018.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+47-842156.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.