Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni _ Kiul - Bhubaneswar

13036/Σ Darbhanga-Bangaluru "Sita Temple" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 01 2013 (01:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express/18420 - Buffer: 19m
#1|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  06:25+006:35+010m210.03255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:44+006:46+02m115.02655mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)08:00+008:25+025m3137.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+009:35+010m4188.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+010:43+05m41127.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+012:10+02m31180.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+012:56+08m11225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+013:25+04m01254.049254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+015:30+025m61335.042114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+016:45+015m01377.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+017:25+02m01430.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#12/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+017:45+01m01460.06474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#13/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m01532.01952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:48+019:50+02m01549.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+021:35+05m21662.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m01724.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:21+023:23+02m01768.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m32840.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:00+001:05+05m42867.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
15 intermediate stations-1:-563.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  -05:30+162930.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+606:00+75m32949.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1506:50+152m021020.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/KIT»Khallikot (3 PFs)»  07:03+1607:05+152m021037.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#24/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+1707:33+172m021075.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+175m221096.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+1708:23+172m021121.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+182m021139.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-209:27+22m021171.07728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+909:49+92m021197.08313mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1010:25+102m321244.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#31/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  10:53+1210:55+132m021282.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1311:27+145m121313.04766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1413:05+2620m421374.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+3113:35+311m021391.08646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+4313:47+431m221407.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4714:31+481m121471.07225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5114:46+511m121488.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5715:14+581m321525.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0516:10+1:092m121575.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1616:40+1:171m021597.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1716:58+1:181m021617.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:2117:32+1:221m321665.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4819:25+4015m121724.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#44/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:0420:30+1:0720m021756.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#45/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0821:21+1:091m021802.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#46/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+1:0921:55+1:091m121839.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#47/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1:0222:36+1:031m021876.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#48/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:1322:55+1:131m021901.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#49%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  23:23+1:2323:24+1:201m121927.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#50%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:2523:56+1:261m021960.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#51%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  00:14+1:2200:15+1:251m031972.034315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#52%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0101:35+595m032014.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#53%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1202:15+1:131m132053.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#54%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+1:042m032089.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#55/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5304:45+1:0915m532158.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#56/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1305:20+1:152m032186.058 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#57%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0606:20+1:071m232243.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#58%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+455m132277.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#59/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+392m132310.043458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#60/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+4508:40+462m032330.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#61%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+1:0409:00+1:052m232368.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+1:0609:25+1:071m032391.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#63%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:052m232451.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#64/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+5711:00+562m132471.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#65/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:1611:20+1:172m132474.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#66/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+52-332478.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.