Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily connectivity from Aurangabad To Mangalore via Mumbai.. Also a safe buffer for unexpected delays..!!

13041/Σ Aurangabad - Mumbai - Mangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 01 2013 (14:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 47m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 25m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:40+1106:00+320m110.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#2/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-307:55+65m11112.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+1508:55+135m21185.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:32132.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27+4011:30+373m61317.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:47+3911:50+373m61335.03611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 6m
22 intermediate stations03:5324.0
#6/==/TNA»Thane (10 PFs)»  15:43+515:45+42m71359.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+3116:25+323m71392.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#8!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+382m11497.06411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#9%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+1:0119:38+1:042m11565.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:262m11595.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2121:35+1:295m11670.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m11810.05622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:4001:35+1:4310m12906.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:4802:06+1:482m12939.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5402:32+1:562m12966.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+2:0102:56+2:022m12994.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0203:08+2:052m121003.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+2:0703:24+2:082m121022.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+2:0303:44+2:052m121035.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0404:10+2:062m121062.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+2:0504:26+2:062m121076.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2:0304:38+2:032m121091.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:08+2:152m121125.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+2:1605:24+2:192m121141.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2105:40+2:232m121157.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:272m121190.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+2:2606:24+2:262m121199.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#28/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+2:19-321225.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.