Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6Day Connectivity From Nagpur to Ahmedabad via Mumbai... ALso Safe buffer to avoid Unexpected delays..!!

13045/Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - Ahmedabad 6Day Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 01 2013 (14:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1326 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.029315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+621:08+72m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  21:37+1021:39+92m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1122:35+1725m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+152m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1423:19+142m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+132m??1145.042332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+400:20+43m??2174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+800:50+91m??2216.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  01:20+601:25+65m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+501:55+62m??2290.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+802:05+82m??2302.090276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1102:15+112m??2314.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m??2342.079251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1202:57+132m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1203:15+132m??2380.029225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1103:50+1710m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+172m??2416.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+222m??2464.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2305:30+223m??2509.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+242m??2551.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+2906:25+303m??2576.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3106:45+322m??2601.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3107:00+312m??2617.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3007:30+303m??2649.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+292m??2655.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+165m??2700.022589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+262m??2714.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2810:40+263m??2781.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1911:05+193m??2799.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+511:33+53m??2824.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  12:00+13-??2833.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+1??2833.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:55+214:57+42m??2863.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:28+102m??21001.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:54+112m??21028.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1117:20+102m??21067.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+118:00+35m??21096.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+132m??21156.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1119:38+125m??21226.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1220:14+122m??21262.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1220:31+122m??21280.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+1-??21326.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.