Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13046/Σ Nagercoil Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 7h 42m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+3110.07515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:55+1221:56+121m0131.06296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:37+922:40+123m1174.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:20+523:30+2010m01103.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:01+2300:02+251m12139.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:20+2800:21+301m12160.06065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3400:49+361m32187.051107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+295m12231.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:57+1803:00+213m02293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+312m02367.062120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:24+3804:25+381m12381.065156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:12+4205:15+473m22432.077174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 6m
105 intermediate stations03:20101.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+008:40+05m13533.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+009:40+05m53593.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m33798.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m03830.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+014:40+05m03902.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+015:10+010m03912.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+516:57+52m23996.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+017:33+01m231034.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m131151.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+021:50+515m431289.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+022:42+01m231349.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2489.0
#24/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:06+500:08+52m341438.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+000:52+01m041488.04617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+004:30+020m241639.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+005:30+05m041700.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:23+006:25+02m041769.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:35+007:37+02m041842.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+008:02+02m041874.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+008:33+02m041917.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+011:00+020m442064.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m042083.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+012:05+05m142111.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+013:02+02m042183.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+014:32+02m342289.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:02+015:03+01m042336.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m042405.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#39/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+0-442513.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.