Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13049/Σ Nagercoil rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (18:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12690/Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 793 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12690
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+721:15+85m??174.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1321:41+191m??1103.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+2122:15+231m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+2622:35+271m??1160.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2523:07+282m??1187.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+700:15+105m??2231.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2000:46+211m??2271.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2201:12+232m??2293.052287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-603:10+610m??2387.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2504:15+312m??2464.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶05:50+3906:00+5110m??2528.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52+5406:55+553m??2588.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#14/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  07:44+5707:45+581m??2654.073401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  08:24+5608:25+571m??2701.019394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48+5408:50+542m??2709.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+5510:00+552m??2793.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-112:40+05m??2793.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-114:40+45m??2898.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+215:10+910m??2908.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+12m??2991.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+417:33+61m??21029.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??21146.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+721:55+915m??21285.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2900:13+292m??31434.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+603:42+62m??31617.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+1304:30+1220m??31635.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+205m??31696.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??31776.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+907:35+315m??31821.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#31%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+242m??31948.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#32%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2110m??31961.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#33%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1611:10+325m??32025.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#34%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m??32101.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#35%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1313:45+1310m??32144.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4:2115:05+4:205m??32192.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+4:2516:31+4:285m??32293.075198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+4:3917:54+4:392m??32394.057234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#39/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+4:43-??32457.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.