Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Bi Weekly Connectivity...Second Train is available only on Wed and Sat...

1305/Σ Hubli-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3203 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 45m Distance: 2331 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+182m??120.062737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-218:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2812:15+285m??2872.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3314:40+3810m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5015:25+502m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:30+15m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+172m??21287.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+520:10+1710m??21363.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4023:30+4410m??21608.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5300:45+535m??31699.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4902:15+4610m??31797.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??31968.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+215m??32048.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+409:10+1215m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1609:58+162m??32169.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+212m??32205.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2610:36+262m??32221.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+282m??32274.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5611:45+592m??32313.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4112:55+4310m??32323.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+4813:19+482m??32332.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5714:04+592m??32368.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5714:24+1:012m??32386.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+5015:05+495m??32412.01548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:0116:35+1:025m??32433.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0116:58+1:012m??32448.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+5117:50+1:002m??32488.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:0318:00+1:042m??32497.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#36/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:0218:49+1:032m??32539.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:1019:04+1:102m??32555.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+5721:15+1:0615m??32612.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:12+1:202m??32651.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:3023:00+1:335m??32709.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:0801:15+1:0715m??42796.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:50+1:075m??42862.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:1704:00+1:225m??42922.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:0404:55+1:165m??42941.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2206:02+1:332m??43019.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:2007:05+1:2110m??43047.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#47%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4107:57+2:042m??43091.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3409:50+1:3310m??43156.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:312m??43197.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:15-??43203.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.