Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful chain for leaving Nagpur early and reaching pune just 2hours after regular Nagpur-Pune trains.

13051/Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily Chain via Bhusaval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 01 2013 (18:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1923:52+205m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1500:52+157m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1902:25+1415m??2414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+105m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:56+265m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+382m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4305:34+432m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2015m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+1909:10+1810m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+810:05+105m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??2897.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??2929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  11:58+3012:00+312m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+332m??21052.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3212:51+322m??21070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1914:20+2210m??21131.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3415:23+351m??21208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3515:33+343m??21210.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:54+391m??21240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+3916:12+411m??21260.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+617:43+103m??21305.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+122m??21347.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+145m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+162m??21422.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1219:30+131m??21434.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+171m??21446.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2020:02+202m??21474.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1321:15+1610m??21523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
0 intermediate stations-21:-150.0
#34/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+10??31523.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+182m??31547.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3201:26+352m??31595.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4401:45+451m??31621.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+1:012m??31640.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+204:15+65m??31707.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+82m??31732.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??31780.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+132m??31786.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+106:20+65m??31831.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1108:05+93m??31912.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+175m??31947.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15+009:16+01m??31951.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1309:27+151m??31956.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1709:38+241m??31964.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#49/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+3110:00+315m??31975.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2710:45+282m??32003.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#51/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2411:30+241m??32050.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+13-??32066.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.