Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram

13067/Σ Patna-Delhi Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 01 2013 (23:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53211/Patna - Sasaram Passenger (via Ara) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 146 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 8 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Sasaram Passenger (via Ara) (UnReserved)/53211
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:15+21??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  15:21+2815:22+301m??12.04657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:27+3215:29+362m??16.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  15:37+4215:42+495m??110.04959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+551m??115.05861mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  16:02+5916:03+1:051m??127.06663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/KUAKulharia (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1216:15+1:151m??139.01761mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5217:00+5010m??149.04463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  17:25+1:0017:27+1:012m??168.05170mECRGarhani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10|--|PIRO•Piro (1 PFs)•  17:50+1:1117:52+1:112m??187.02780mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#11|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  18:31+1:0418:33+1:052m??1105.04393mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  19:02+1:0119:04+1:052m??1126.03497mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#13|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+53-??1146.0-110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:590.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1421:00+161m??1146.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1921:32+201m??1194.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-2123:17+310m??1249.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:25+1:475m??2401.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+2:5804:00+3:0410m??2596.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:5111:22+1:502m??21011.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#20/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+1:47-??21024.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.