Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change at Mughal Sarai

13069/Σ Delhi- Gaya Garib Rath 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 02 2013 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:42+02m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+001:30+05m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+004:00+05m??2622.061101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+006:45+015m??2775.08784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5:4307:00+5:4115m??2775.08584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+6:2207:41+6:232m??2830.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+6:0508:15+6:342m??2878.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+6:1208:34+6:402m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:2808:47+6:572m??2912.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+6:4309:11+7:122m??2943.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#12/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+6:4709:25+7:182m??2959.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+6:4510:10+7:155m??2981.063116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+6:4011:25+7:062m??21057.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+6:3812:50+6:5410m??21150.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+6:2613:20+6:552m??21167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+6:3813:55+7:065m??21183.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#18/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+6:4514:31+7:132m??21223.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+6:4014:57+7:072m??21235.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+6:2516:25+6:5610m??21295.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#21/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+6:28-??21302.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.